成人高考

2019年成人高考高起点英语考试模拟练习题(1)

来源:233网校 2019年7月4日 字号

一、语音知识

在下列每组单词中,有一个单词的划线部分与其他单词的划线部分的读音不同。找出这个词,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边括弧里。

( )1.A. across B. away C. agree D. able

答案:D

( )2.A. training B. brain C. remain D. said

答案:D

( )3.A. cow B. throw C. low D. own

答案:A

( )4.A. pleasure B. sure C. Russia D. procession

答案:A

( )5.A. till B. wide C. polite D. decide

答案:A

二、词汇与语法知识

从每小题的四个选择项中,选出最佳的一项,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边的括弧里。

( )6. The flowers in our school _______ the beauty of our campus.

A. add B. add to C. add up to D. add up

答案:A

( )7. The boy wanted to ride his bicycle in the street, but his mother told him _______.

A. not to B. not to do C. not do it D. do not to

答案:A

( )8. She thought I was talking about her daughter, ______, in fact, I was talking about my daughter.

A. whom B. where C. which D. while

答案:D

( )9. You don‘t need to describe her. I _______ her several times.

A. had met B. have met C. met D. meet

答案:B

( )10. Can you believe that in _______ a rich country _______ there should be many poor people?

A. such; such B. such; so C. so; so D. so; such

答案:B

( )11. Paul doesn‘t have to be made ________. He always works hard.

A. learn B. to learn C. learned D. learning

答案:B

( )12.—There were already five people in the car but they managed to take me as well.—It _______ a comfortable journey.

A. can‘t be B. shouldn’t be C. mustn‘t have been D. couldn’t have been

答案:D

( )13. If by any chance someone comes to see me, ask them to leave a _______.

A. message B. letter C. sentence D. notice

答案:A

( )14. _______, Mother will wait for him to have dinner together.

A. However late is he B. However he is late

C. However is he late D. However late he is

答案:D

( )15. Alice, why didn‘t you come yesterday?

I _______ , but I had an unexpected visitor.

A. had B. would C. was going to D. did

答案:C

热点推荐>>

2019年成人高考报名时间8月中旬开始/招生简章

2019年成人高考考试时间10月26日-27日

233网校2019成人高考,解读考点>>
学习推荐 去看看

温馨提示:因考试政策、内容不断变化与调整,233网校网站提供的以上信息仅供参考,如有异议,请考生以权威部门公布的内容为准!

成考题库(1000试题) 233网校客户端
  • 模拟试题1000试题

  • 章节练习1000试题

  • 离线做题不连网,流畅做题

    省流量
  • 历年真题1000试题

一键安装做题累计下载用户:365万+

QQ群:118954710学霸集结,互动交流

2017年成人高考" class="qq-btn">一键加群

相关推荐

已有 72307 名学员学习以下课程通过考试

233网校微信公众号
每日推送精彩考试报考
长按二维码识别
微信搜索“ 233网校
加入QQ群一起来考证!
QQ群号:118954710
点击进入
课程 报考 题库 资料包